Casa Donda Villa

Main amenities

  • 68 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Casa Donda Villa Forio, located about a 5-minute walk from Museo Civico del Torrione, can host up to 9 guests.

    This holiday home is within a few blocks of Belvedere del Soccorso and gives easy access to Chiesa del Soccorso, which is a mere 600 metres away. Also, the 1-bathroom villa is merely 0.8 km from Westcoast and within 25 minutes' walk of La Mortella Garden. Nestled in Forio di Ischia, which is a town and comune of c, Casa Donda Villa is right near such cultural places as Il Torrione Museum.

    This Forio accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hair dryers and towels for your comfort.

    Casa Donda Villa boasts a fully-equipped kitchen offering to make use of an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests are invited to dine at Il Pizzicotto, located approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Thanks to Forio bus stop, located a mere 250 metres away, guests can easily explore Forio.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00
    Licence number15063031LOB0620,IT063031C28CZ665S9

    Room Options at Casa Donda Villa Forio

    This Forio accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hair dryers and towels for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Donda Villa Forio  Room photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Room photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Business photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Interior photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Room photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Kitchen photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Room photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Room photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Facilities photo Casa Donda Villa Forio  Sinks photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 68 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Donda Villa Forio

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Donda Villa Forio

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Casa Donda Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Chiesa del Soccorso, located only 600 metres from Casa Donda Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Museo Civico del Torrione, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Casa Donda Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Casa Donda Villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Casa Donda Villa?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a spa tub at Casa Donda Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Donda Villa?
      Staying at Casa Donda Villa, you shouldn't miss Forio's main landmarks, including La Mortella Garden located around 10 minutes' drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Donda Villa Forio